Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2863,906
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2653,893
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3223,929
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9174,920
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,5067,772
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,1607,556
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,1059,387
QuinteroChile 10,4486,493
QingdaoChina 10,6916,644
QiqiharChina 11,2116,967
QuitoEcuador 12,2777,629
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,1507,550
QuettaPakistan 6,0993,790
Quanah, TxUsa 14,7099,140
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2968,262
Quang TriVietnam 8,8565,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -