Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1043,793
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0553,763
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,2083,857
YaoundeCameroon 3,0231,879
YokoCameroon 3,0811,915
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,7367,293
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9878,692
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,2148,832
YanjiChina 11,5867,200
YichangChina 9,7286,045
YinchuanChina 9,5685,946
YiningChina 8,0745,017
YariguiesColombia 11,9547,428
YamasaDominican Republic 11,7917,327
YasicaDominican Republic 11,8647,372
YazdIran 5,5583,454
YakushimaJapan 11,5287,164
YamagataJapan 12,4777,753
YamaguchiJapan 11,6547,242
YokkaichiJapan 12,1307,537
YokohamaJapan 12,4117,712
YonagoJapan 11,8397,357
YonagunijimaJapan 10,6706,630
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9157,404
YeMyanmar 7,8614,885
YolaNigeria 3,3692,093
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3257,038
YurimaguasPeru 11,8567,367
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2415,121
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6277,846
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4684,019
Yakima, WaUsa 15,5709,675
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,8649,237
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,1019,384
York, PaUsa 12,6317,849
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,9318,036
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,0709,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -