Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,8453,632
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,9033,668
EsquelArgentina 10,0676,256
EzeizaArgentina 9,2535,750
East SaleAustralia 11,1166,908
Esperance (po)Australia 9,1105,661
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1125,662
EssendonAustralia 10,9586,809
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,0434,998
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,7865,460
EspinosaBrazil 8,0855,024
Earlton, OnCanada 12,7777,940
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,6889,127
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,6569,107
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,6659,113
Edson, AbCanada 14,8029,198
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,4699,612
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,5538,422
Estevan, SkCanada 14,3568,921
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,3529,540
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0257,473
ErlianChina 10,2156,348
El CaranoColombia 12,2287,598
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8304,865
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,9467,423
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,6867,262
El ArishEgypt 4,9643,085
El TorEgypt 4,6452,886
ErfurtGermany 7,4764,646
EssenGermany 7,6364,745
EsfahanIran 5,5123,425
EilatIsrael 4,7992,982
EsashiJapan 12,4547,739
EldoretKenya 1,592989
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6435,992
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7464,192
EeldeNetherlands 7,8184,858
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,4747,752
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,5038,391
EnuguNigeria 3,5492,205
EncarnacionParaguay 9,1755,701
EvoraPortugal 7,1614,450
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,7417,296
EkimcanRussia 11,8977,393
Elat’MaRussia 7,6664,764
ElistaRussia 6,7564,198
ErbogacenRussia 10,5686,567
EssejRussia 10,6126,594
Ed DueimSudan 3,0641,904
El FasherSudan 3,1251,942
El GeneinaSudan 3,2071,993
El ObeidSudan 2,9821,853
El ShowakSudan 3,1281,944
En NahudSudan 2,9551,836
EdirneTurkey 6,1713,835
ErzincanTurkey 5,9653,706
ErzurumTurkey 6,0153,738
EskisehirTurkey 5,9343,688
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,0973,789
EntebbeUganda 1,512940
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4265,236
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3575,193
East Tawas, MiUsa 13,1218,154
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1998,202
Eastport, MeUsa 11,8167,343
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,6369,095
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,3698,929
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,3819,558
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,8818,004
Elko, NvUsa 15,7039,758
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,4248,963
Elmira, NyUsa 12,6137,838
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,7329,776
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,2737,627
Erie, PaUsa 12,8848,006
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,2578,859
Eugene, OrUsa 15,9129,888
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,1278,779
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,23710,090
Eureka, SdUsa 14,3138,894
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,3379,530
Evansville, InUsa 13,5558,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -