Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6504,133
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,6694,144
JuninArgentina 9,4725,886
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,6735,389
JacobinaBrazil 7,9094,915
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,7614,823
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3934,594
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3855,211
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0244,986
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,6069,077
JiuquanChina 9,0145,602
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,1388,164
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,8617,371
JimaniDominican Republic 11,9747,441
JoensuuFinland 8,4795,269
JokioinenFinland 8,3095,163
JyvskylFinland 8,4675,261
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1686,940
JulianehbGreenland 10,7146,658
JagdalpurIndia 6,5194,051
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,1495,064
JerusalemIsrael 5,0583,143
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,3048,267
JosNigeria 3,6892,293
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,8976,150
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,8946,148
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0473,757
JhelumPakistan 6,7664,204
JiwaniPakistan 5,3363,316
JuliacaPeru 10,9286,791
JakutskRussia 11,7077,275
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,7644,203
JenisejskRussia 9,6415,991
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,9048,019
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6277,846
JamestownSaint Helena 4,1222,561
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9852,477
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,5602,212
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,473915
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9034,290
JubaSudan 2,0511,274
JokkmokkSweden 8,9745,576
JönköpingSweden 8,1105,039
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1085,038
JendoubaTunisia 6,0973,789
JerbaTunisia 5,7563,577
JerseyUk 7,7694,828
JaltaUkraine 6,4554,011
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8618,614
Jackson, TnUsa 13,7048,516
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,0778,126
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,7308,532
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,7927,949
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,9189,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -