Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4884,032
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4383,379
OranArgentina 10,1056,279
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6995,406
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5366,547
OstendeBelgium 7,7554,819
ObidosBrazil 9,7526,060
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7352,943
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,4967,765
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,4957,765
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,3046,403
OdenseDenmark 7,9414,934
OtavaloEcuador 12,2657,622
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,8999,258
OuluFinland 8,7485,436
OroomiehIran 5,8403,629
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5044,041
OdienneIvory Coast 5,1193,181
ObihiroJapan 12,7027,893
OfunatoJapan 12,5957,827
OitaJapan 11,6577,244
OkayamaJapan 11,8857,385
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2907,016
OmaezakiJapan 12,2767,629
OmuJapan 12,6697,872
OnahamaJapan 12,5257,783
OsakaJapan 12,0317,476
OshimaJapan 12,3827,694
OtaruJapan 12,5227,781
OwaseJapan 12,0887,512
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5004,039
OujoaMorocco 6,4924,034
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,7628,552
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2547,615
OphirNew Zealand 12,1917,575
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1978,201
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0197,469
OcotalNicaragua 13,4488,357
OrlandNorway 8,8125,476
OsloNorway 8,4045,222
OhotskRussia 12,4647,745
OkhotskRussia 12,4647,745
OlekminskRussia 11,1976,958
OlenekRussia 11,0006,836
OmskRussia 8,5295,300
OnegaRussia 8,6255,360
OrenburgRussia 7,5734,706
OymyakonRussia 12,3737,689
OviedoSpain 7,4364,621
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,6755,391
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6755,391
OdessaUkraine 6,6724,146
OvrucUkraine 7,2224,488
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,2888,257
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3238,901
Oakland, MdUsa 12,8077,958
Oakley, IdUsa 15,5069,635
Oconto, WiUsa 13,4508,358
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,4457,734
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4919,005
Olathe, KsUsa 14,1738,807
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9988,699
Olympia, WaUsa 15,6569,729
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1808,812
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1888,816
Oolitic, InUsa 13,4958,386
Orlando, FlUsa 13,0388,102
Orono, MeUsa 11,9747,440
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,5238,403
Oswego, NyUsa 12,5747,814
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,6278,468
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,1738,807
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5288,406
Owosso, MiUsa 13,1978,201
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1798,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -