Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6165,976
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4955,900
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8086,095
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,6285,983
RivadaviaArgentina 9,9366,175
RosarioArgentina 9,5015,904
RichmondAustralia 11,6377,231
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1137,527
RecifeBrazil 7,3784,585
RemansoBrazil 8,1175,044
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8516,743
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,9884,964
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6025,346
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,8755,515
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7899,190
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6778,499
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,3908,942
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3948,944
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5067,771
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,0959,380
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2227,595
RuoqiangChina 8,2045,098
Rafael NunezColombia 12,2157,590
RandersDenmark 8,0605,008
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,9637,434
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,8117,339
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9098,643
RumipambaEcuador 12,2657,622
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8032,984
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,6222,872
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,7962,981
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5895,959
RostockGermany 7,7784,833
RhodesGreece 5,5743,464
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7376,051
ReykhólarIceland 9,8816,140
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7816,078
RamsarIran 5,9213,679
RashtIran 5,9303,685
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2175,106
RadicofaniItaly 6,6264,117
Resia PassItaly 7,0584,386
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7154,173
RivoltoItaly 6,9034,290
Rolle PassItaly 6,9734,333
RomeItaly 6,5064,043
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4994,038
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8764,273
RumoiJapan 12,5677,809
RigaLatvia 7,8774,895
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7174,796
RodriguesMauritius 3,3502,082
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,6556,000
RabatMorocco 6,7324,183
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,7534,818
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,455904
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7267,908
RangioraNew Zealand 12,4997,767
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5567,803
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1698,184
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1408,165
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1477,548
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1118,147
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2708,246
RivasNicaragua 13,3428,291
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,0273,745
RebolyRussia 8,6065,348
Rostov On DonRussia 6,7994,225
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5222,810
RagaSudan 2,5641,593
RashadSudan 2,8311,759
RenkSudan 2,8131,748
RumbekSudan 2,2861,420
RanongThailand 7,7414,810
Roi EtThailand 8,4765,267
RizeTurkey 6,1243,806
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6114,108
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7214,176
RomnyUkraine 7,1524,444
RovnoUkraine 7,1594,449
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0363,129
RochaUruguay 8,8805,518
Racine, WiUsa 13,4928,384
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,7997,954
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,6309,092
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,6329,093
Reading, PaUsa 12,5397,792
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,17310,050
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,9939,317
Redding, CaUsa 16,15010,035
Redlands, CaUsa 16,20110,067
Reno, NevadaUsa 16,0629,981
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,4618,365
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,6677,871
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,6677,871
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,9008,016
Rochester, MnUsa 13,8338,596
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,6697,873
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1338,782
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6098,457
Rockville, InUsa 13,4798,376
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,0878,754
Rome, GaUsa 13,3748,311
Roseau, MnUsa 13,9078,642
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,9929,938
Roswell, NmUsa 15,1669,424
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,5487,797
Rushville, IlUsa 13,8148,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -