Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1673,832
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7643,582
HuamboAngola 1,8241,134
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0626,252
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,9106,779
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,8946,770
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,6287,226
Horta, FaialAzores 8,5925,339
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,7049,137
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,5437,173
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,5427,172
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8527,987
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4077,089
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1078,145
Hay River, NtCanada 14,1718,806
Hope, BcCanada 15,3839,559
HaikouChina 9,2735,763
HailarChina 10,9386,797
HamiChina 8,8085,473
HetanChina 7,4994,660
HavanaCuba 13,1218,154
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,7107,277
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6507,240
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,9637,434
HelwanEgypt 4,8293,001
HurguadaEgypt 4,5272,813
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0765,640
HelsinkiFinland 8,2285,113
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,2425,122
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,42910,209
HamburgGermany 7,7734,830
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7744,831
HannoverGermany 7,6634,762
HelgolandGermany 7,8864,901
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1504,443
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,4913,412
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2306,979
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 18,95111,776
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,60311,560
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5475,933
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1023,792
HaifaIsrael 5,1623,208
HaboroJapan 12,5707,811
HachijojimaJapan 12,4147,714
HachinoheJapan 12,5747,814
HagiJapan 11,6537,241
HakodateJapan 12,5067,771
HamadaJapan 11,7197,282
HamamatsuJapan 12,2317,601
HikoneJapan 12,1017,520
HimejiJapan 11,9557,429
HiradoJapan 11,4697,127
HirooJapan 12,7157,901
HiroshimaJapan 11,7507,301
HitaJapan 11,5957,206
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5647,186
HunLibya 5,0723,152
HomboriMali 4,9523,077
HomalinMyanmar 7,9934,967
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9014,910
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,5797,817
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4317,725
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4577,741
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0467,486
HororataNew Zealand 12,4467,734
HyderabadPakistan 5,8153,613
HuanucoPeru 11,7387,294
HelPoland 7,6894,778
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0567,492
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8975,529
HatangaRussia 10,7706,692
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2245,732
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,1162,558
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6722,903
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9774,335
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6728,496
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1996,959
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4597,121
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,7883,597
HalaibSudan 4,0022,487
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2272,005
HudeibaSudan 3,4632,152
HaparandaSweden 8,8545,502
HarnosandSweden 8,5655,322
HamaSyria 5,4293,374
HassakahSyria 5,6313,499
Hua HinThailand 7,9724,954
HakkariTurkey 5,8033,606
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1075,037
HersonUkraine 6,6924,159
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,0254,365
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,5499,041
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2107,587
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,6838,503
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6177,841
Hart, MiUsa 13,3248,280
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,2657,622
Hartington, NeUsa 14,2448,851
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,2428,229
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,6659,113
Hays, KsUsa 14,5069,014
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,32910,147
Hebron, NeUsa 14,3928,943
Helena, MtUsa 15,0799,370
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,6977,890
Henderson, NcUsa 12,7297,910
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,0948,137
Hermit, CoUsa 15,1989,444
Hernando, MsUsa 13,8218,589
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,4818,377
Highmore, SdUsa 14,2848,876
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,4617,743
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,2808,252
Holly, CoUsa 14,7899,190
Homer, AkUsa 14,8809,247
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5268,405
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5698,432
Horton, KsUsa 14,1998,823
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,6659,113
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,8998,016
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,2138,211
Houma, LaUsa 13,9488,668
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3898,941
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,1198,152
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,5308,408
Huron, SdUsa 14,2518,856
HanoiVietnam 8,8755,515
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6085,349
HarareZimbabwe 510317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -