Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5754,086
ShkoderAlbania 6,3313,934
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2203,865
SaltaArgentina 10,1696,319
San AntonioArgentina 9,6596,002
San LuisArgentina 9,9936,210
San RafaelArgentina 10,1326,296
Santa RosaArgentina 9,7126,035
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,9696,195
SarmientoArgentina 9,8226,103
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6517,240
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6587,244
SalzburgAustria 7,0934,408
SakiAzerbaijan 6,2723,897
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1473,820
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2483,883
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,8325,488
SaveBenin 4,1002,548
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1446,304
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5444,067
SalvadorBrazil 7,6644,763
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9145,539
SantaremBrazil 9,6515,997
SantosBrazil 8,2915,152
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4835,271
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2515,749
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7634,824
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5765,329
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,0665,634
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,1895,089
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5245,297
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7094,790
São PauloBrazil 8,3295,176
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4585,256
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9676,815
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8934,905
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7394,809
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,1545,067
SobralBrazil 8,0675,013
SoureBrazil 9,0315,612
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3465,187
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8105,475
SurubimBrazil 7,4694,641
SadovoBulgaria 6,2413,878
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2013,853
SofiaBulgaria 6,3193,927
SiemreapCambodia 8,4005,220
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2536,993
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,8179,207
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,7317,290
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,3919,564
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,3587,679
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,7247,285
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,4088,954
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,1598,177
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,8347,354
Scott, SkCanada 14,5129,018
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,7867,324
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,5387,170
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,1857,572
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8128,583
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6548,485
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,5878,443
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,5899,066
Smithers, BcCanada 15,1019,384
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,2146,969
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5827,197
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5839,062
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5899,066
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2907,016
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,0274,366
SalCape Verde 6,9674,329
SantiagoChile 10,3716,444
SewellChile 10,3226,414
ShanghaiChina 10,6796,636
ShantouChina 10,0166,224
ShenyangChina 11,0826,886
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9218,029
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0917,513
San JoseCosta Rica 13,1268,157
SibenikCroatia 6,5914,096
SplitCroatia 6,5544,072
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8344,868
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0505,003
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,8297,351
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,7097,276
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,7307,289
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,8417,358
SamanaDominican Republic 11,7267,286
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,7807,320
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,8917,389
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,8367,355
San JuanDominican Republic 11,9147,403
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6447,236
SanchezDominican Republic 11,7557,305
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,8737,378
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,9417,420
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,7707,314
San GabrielEcuador 12,2277,598
SalloumEgypt 5,0753,153
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8142,992
SohagEgypt 4,4612,772
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6992,920
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7418,539
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,8605,506
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0115,599
StrasbourgFrance 7,3314,556
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5045,906
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,7866,081
SukhumiGeorgia 6,3663,956
SchleswigGermany 7,8764,894
StuttgartGermany 7,3034,538
SamosGreece 5,7293,560
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9003,666
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5253,433
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1056,901
SiguiriGuinea 5,3773,342
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,7118,520
SzegedHungary 6,7664,205
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9464,317
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8766,137
SagarIndia 6,5164,049
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9284,305
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,8697,375
SemnanIran 5,8873,658
ShahroudIran 6,0313,748
ShirazIran 5,2503,262
ShannonIreland 8,3665,199
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8564,261
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3773,963
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1143,799
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8064,229
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5224,053
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1153,800
SigonellaItaly 5,9593,703
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7382,944
SagaJapan 11,5367,169
SaigoJapan 11,8477,362
SakaiJapan 11,8327,352
SakataJapan 12,4347,727
SapporoJapan 12,5487,797
SaseboJapan 11,4837,135
SendaiJapan 12,5257,783
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,7817,321
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6037,210
ShinjoJapan 12,4747,751
ShionomisakiJapan 12,0437,483
ShirakawaJapan 12,4657,746
ShizuokaJapan 12,2967,641
SumotoJapan 11,9727,439
SuttsuJapan 12,4597,742
SuwaJapan 12,2747,627
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,0686,878
SavannakhetLaos 8,5935,340
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7754,832
SiluteLithuania 7,7334,805
SkopjeMacedonia 6,2743,899
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,8991,180
SalimaMalawi 217135
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,6766,013
SibuMalaysia 8,9095,536
SanMali 5,0923,164
SegouMali 5,2143,240
SikassoMali 5,0473,137
St. BrandonMauritius 2,9191,814
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,4068,952
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,6796,015
SainshandMongolia 10,1146,285
SafiMorocco 6,7644,203
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6204,113
SittweMyanmar 7,5824,712
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9248,031
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4165,230
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2646,378
SaiqOman 4,9023,046
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1422,574
SurOman 4,9693,088
SialkotPakistan 6,7894,219
SibbiPakistan 6,1073,795
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3095,785
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,4447,111
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5716,569
SandomierzPoland 7,2224,488
SniezkaPoland 7,3344,557
SuwalkiPoland 7,5814,711
SzczecinPoland 7,6384,747
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,1044,414
Santa MariaPortugal 8,2425,122
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,3677,063
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,5661,594
Satu MareRomania 6,8894,281
SibiuRomania 6,6534,134
SulinaRomania 6,5334,060
SadrinskRussia 8,2635,135
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,1775,081
SalekhardRussia 9,3335,800
SaratovRussia 7,3564,571
SejmcanRussia 12,8317,973
SelagoncyRussia 11,0186,847
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3168,275
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3127,030
SmolenskRussia 7,5954,720
SociRussia 6,3953,974
SortovalaRussia 8,3715,202
SuntarRussia 11,0846,888
SurgutRussia 9,0625,631
SverdlovskRussia 8,2445,123
SyktyvkarRussia 8,5175,292
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,0596,872
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,2442,016
SeychellesSeychelles 2,7021,679
SingaporeSingapore 8,0374,994
SliacSlovakia 7,0424,376
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3027,023
SineijuSouth Korea 11,1246,912
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2164,484
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2364,497
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3404,561
SevilleSpain 6,9474,317
SennarSudan 3,0161,874
ShambatSudan 3,2492,019
ShendiSudan 3,3652,091
StenseleSweden 8,8375,491
StockholmSweden 8,2115,103
StorlienSweden 8,7255,422
SundsvallSweden 8,5615,320
SantisSwitzerland 7,1454,440
SongeaTanzania 456283
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5635,321
SongkhlaThailand 7,8544,880
Suphan BuriThailand 8,0615,009
Surat ThaniThailand 7,7674,826
SurinThailand 8,4175,230
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4312,753
SokodeTogo 4,2802,659
SfaxTunisia 5,8443,631
SousseTunisia 5,9553,700
SamsunTurkey 6,1093,796
SiirtTurkey 5,8063,608
SivasTurkey 5,9443,694
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3273,932
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0144,980
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,7295,424
SarataUkraine 6,6304,120
SarnyUkraine 7,2324,494
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,4774,025
SumyUkraine 7,1644,452
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9873,099
SaltoUruguay 9,2795,766
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,24610,096
Safford, AzUsa 15,6599,730
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,2117,588
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,1048,143
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,7888,568
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,3588,922
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,9468,666
Salem, InUsa 13,4098,333
Salem, OrUsa 15,8359,840
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,4369,592
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,8509,228
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,6949,131
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,28110,117
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,37010,172
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,3667,063
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,45110,223
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7738,558
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,43810,215
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,41710,201
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0948,137
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,1518,172
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,0298,096
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7069,138
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,7619,173
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4098,333
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,5749,678
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,5859,685
Sedan, KsUsa 14,3238,901
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,4399,594
Selma, AlUsa 13,5758,436
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,2917,638
Seymour, InUsa 13,4098,333
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3368,287
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,8619,235
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,2108,830
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,1838,813
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1698,805
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,3928,322
Southport, NcUsa 12,7307,910
Sparta, IlUsa 13,7418,539
Spencer, WvUsa 12,9798,065
Spickard, MoUsa 14,0338,720
Spokane, WaUsa 15,3269,524
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7298,532
Springfield, IlUsa 13,7068,517
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,0808,749
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,7979,195
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,9008,638
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,7878,567
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,4788,375
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3757,690
State College, PaUsa 12,7007,892
State University, MsUsa 13,7538,546
State University, NmUsa 15,4289,587
Staunton, VaUsa 12,8177,965
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,0719,365
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,8978,636
Stockton, CaUsa 16,27310,112
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,0838,751
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2297,599
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,1798,811
Summerville, ScUsa 12,9328,036
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,5879,686
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,0058,703
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,1988,823
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,5447,795
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9014,288
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,8287,350
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,2877,014
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5266,541
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5404,064
SocotraYemen 3,7402,324
SenangaZambia 1,041647
SerenjeZambia 258161
SeshekeZambia 988614
SolweziZambia 689428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -