Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2773,901
ChlefAlgeria 6,4333,997
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,1753,837
CeresArgentina 9,6886,020
ChamicalArgentina 10,0776,262
ChepesArgentina 10,0766,261
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6946,024
ConcordiaArgentina 9,2865,770
CórdobaArgentina 9,8586,126
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8536,123
CorrientesArgentina 9,4485,871
CairnsAustralia 11,9357,416
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,4217,097
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4955,279
CedunaAustralia 10,2256,354
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,5877,200
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,2727,005
Cobar MoAustralia 11,3227,036
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,7877,325
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,0037,459
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9776,200
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5894,716
CharnocksBarbados 10,5636,564
CotonouBenin 4,0022,487
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8074,851
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8724,892
CabroboBrazil 7,8444,874
CaceresBrazil 9,6225,979
CaetiteBrazil 8,0815,022
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5014,661
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,2005,717
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,8965,528
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2375,118
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9914,966
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6634,762
CaparaoBrazil 7,8914,903
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7195,418
CaratingaBrazil 7,9314,928
CaravelasBrazil 7,6614,761
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2175,106
CarolinaBrazil 8,7475,436
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6465,373
CataguasesBrazil 7,9634,948
CatalaoBrazil 8,5625,320
CatanduvaBrazil 8,6095,350
CaxiasBrazil 8,3635,197
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,6855,397
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4864,652
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0174,982
ChapecoBrazil 8,8605,506
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5955,962
CipoBrazil 7,7024,786
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9215,544
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0775,019
CordeiroBrazil 7,9204,921
CorrentinaBrazil 8,3215,171
CorumbaBrazil 9,5285,921
CoximBrazil 9,2615,755
CrateusBrazil 8,0655,012
CuiabaBrazil 9,4715,886
CuritibaBrazil 8,5615,320
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8769,244
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,1648,180
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,4959,629
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5637,186
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7907,327
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9757,441
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5278,406
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,5359,653
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,5029,633
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,1936,956
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,2019,446
Chapais, QcCanada 12,4017,706
Charlo, NbCanada 11,7827,321
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,5267,162
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,5277,163
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,4679,611
Chatham, NbCanada 11,7117,277
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9748,062
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,6367,852
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,6557,242
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3548,298
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5138,397
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,8387,356
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4458,976
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,8898,010
Comox, BcCanada 15,5029,633
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6058,455
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6027,831
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6729,117
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0819,371
ChicoChile 9,9736,197
ChillanChile 10,3746,446
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4526,495
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,5476,554
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1136,285
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3646,440
ChangchunChina 11,2647,000
ChangduChina 8,4905,276
ChangshaChina 9,7906,084
ChengduChina 9,0695,636
ChongqingChina 9,2525,749
Camilo DazaColombia 11,8377,355
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7734,209
CamagueyCuba 12,6477,859
CasablancaCuba 13,1178,151
ChebCzech Republic 7,3444,564
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9234,924
CabreraDominican Republic 11,7927,327
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,8647,372
CotuiDominican Republic 11,8057,336
CanarEcuador 12,2577,617
CairoEgypt 4,8573,018
CaenFrance 7,6934,780
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3874,591
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5905,959
CocobeachGabon 3,0061,868
CologneGermany 7,5924,718
ChiosGreece 5,8123,611
CorfuGreece 6,0563,763
ConakryGuinea 5,7103,548
CatacamasHonduras 13,4088,332
CholutecaHonduras 13,5158,398
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0183,740
CherrapunjiIndia 7,7234,799
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,7234,799
ChahbaharIran 5,2803,281
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4535,253
ClonesIreland 8,4185,231
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,4695,263
CorkIreland 8,2805,145
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,2765,143
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3573,950
CameriItaly 6,9964,347
CampobassoItaly 6,3993,976
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4003,977
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,3263,931
Cape FrascaItaly 6,4303,996
Cape MeleItaly 6,8574,261
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2203,865
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9613,704
CerviaItaly 6,7454,192
CiampinoItaly 6,4884,032
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7934,221
Cisa PassItaly 6,8464,254
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5364,061
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9884,343
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8783,653
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0613,766
ChibaJapan 12,4527,738
ChichibuJapan 12,3607,681
ChichijimaJapan 12,6107,836
ChoshiJapan 12,5207,780
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,3283,311
ChilekaMalawi 349217
ChitedzeMalawi 12377
ChitipaMalawi 435270
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4389,593
ComitanMexico 14,0838,751
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,3558,299
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5416,550
ChoirMongolia 10,0316,233
CasablancaMorocco 6,7544,197
ChindeMozambique 697433
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3654,576
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0048,081
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2057,584
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4847,757
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4847,758
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6847,882
CondegaNicaragua 13,4358,349
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,1104,418
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1946,956
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3747,068
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,3717,066
ChhorPakistan 5,9253,682
ChitralPakistan 6,8694,268
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0865,646
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4135,849
CajamarcaPeru 12,0657,497
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0307,475
ChiclayoPeru 12,2197,593
ChimbotePeru 12,0057,460
CuzcoPeru 11,1746,944
CzestochowaPoland 7,2764,521
CoimbraPortugal 7,3214,549
CalafatRomania 6,4724,022
CeahlauRomania 6,7694,206
ClujRomania 6,7684,206
ConstantaRomania 6,4353,999
CraiovaRomania 6,4944,036
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,0576,871
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,6846,017
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,1067,523
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4528,359
Cape UelenRussia 13,9308,656
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,3427,670
CaraRussia 11,0086,840
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4955,279
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8227,968
ChitaRussia 10,5726,570
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5846,577
CokurdahRussia 12,3467,672
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4037,086
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,6731,661
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3597,058
CaceresSpain 7,1414,438
CadizSpain 6,9004,288
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9624,327
CordobaSpain 6,9204,300
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6943,538
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,3025,159
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1945,092
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1115,040
Chiang RaiThailand 8,2485,125
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1065,037
ChumphonThailand 7,8194,859
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0033,731
CorumTurkey 6,0213,741
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6794,150
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,6664,142
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0154,981
CernovcyUkraine 6,9174,298
ChernigovUkraine 7,2314,493
CarrascoUruguay 9,0265,609
ColoniaUruguay 9,1925,712
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,2256,976
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,7148,522
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,5487,797
Camden, ScUsa 13,0068,082
Canton, NyUsa 12,4457,734
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,2108,830
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,5077,772
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9047,397
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,7358,535
Casper, WyUsa 14,9239,274
Centralia, WaUsa 15,6589,730
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,6877,884
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8197,966
Charles City, IaUsa 13,8998,637
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,9098,022
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,9188,027
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,0368,101
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9968,076
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,7637,931
Chaska, MnUsa 13,8908,632
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,3848,317
Chazy, NyUsa 12,2887,636
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2467,610
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,9028,017
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,7529,167
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,8869,250
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,5088,394
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,5168,399
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,16910,048
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0458,107
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,8609,234
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2948,261
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2808,252
Circleville, OhUsa 13,1418,166
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,1178,772
Clark, SdUsa 14,2118,831
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,9258,653
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5248,404
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9409,284
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0308,097
Clinton, IaUsa 13,6868,505
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,1989,444
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,2808,252
College Park, MdUsa 12,6297,848
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,9799,308
Columbia, MoUsa 13,9438,664
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0178,089
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3978,325
Columbus, InUsa 13,4098,333
Columbus, KsUsa 14,2248,839
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1318,160
Conception, MoUsa 14,1468,790
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,3778,934
Conway, ArUsa 14,0008,700
Conway, ScUsa 12,8227,968
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,4547,739
Corning, ArUsa 13,8938,633
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,2907,637
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,6269,089
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,4608,986
Cortland, NyUsa 12,5557,802
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,8779,866
Covington, LaUsa 13,8678,617
Covington, TnUsa 13,8048,578
Crete, NeUsa 14,2788,873
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,8489,227
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,8684,268
CimbajUzbekistan 6,8684,268
CaracasVenezuela 11,2907,016
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,8776,759
CoroVenezuela 11,6107,214
ChipingeZimbabwe 740460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -