Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6514,133
NeuquenArgentina 9,9656,192
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,4465,870
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2788,251
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4407,109
Nowra RanAustralia 11,5477,176
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6076,591
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,6377,853
NatitingouBenin 4,3472,701
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,9334,930
NgaoundereCameroon 3,1321,946
NkoundjaCameroon 3,2202,001
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,5217,159
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,5119,639
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,4707,128
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,1067,523
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0548,733
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4548,982
North Bay, OnCanada 12,7767,939
N’DjamenaChad 3,4502,144
NanchangChina 10,0916,271
NanjingChina 10,4526,495
NanningChina 9,1615,693
NicosiaCyprus 5,4163,365
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8484,877
NaguaDominican Republic 11,7827,321
NeybaDominican Republic 11,9297,413
NegeleEthiopia 2,2371,390
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8229,211
NandiFiji 14,8229,211
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,4315,239
NancyFrance 7,3924,594
NantesFrance 7,5584,697
NiceFrance 6,8624,264
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6684,765
NurembergGermany 7,3214,549
NurnbergGermany 7,3224,550
NaxosGreece 5,6823,531
NanortalikGreenland 10,6516,619
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6966,646
NordGreenland 10,8966,771
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0906,891
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0953,166
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3713,959
New DelhiIndia 6,7044,166
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3393,939
NaganoJapan 12,2847,633
NagasakiJapan 11,4897,139
NagoJapan 11,2036,961
NagoyaJapan 12,1667,560
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,1676,940
NaraJapan 12,0607,494
NazeJapan 11,3847,074
NemuroJapan 12,8908,010
NiigataJapan 12,3637,683
NikkoJapan 12,4017,706
NobeokaJapan 11,6537,241
NairobiKenya 1,437893
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,31911,384
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5634,700
NidaLithuania 7,7334,805
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,7021,057
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,8651,159
Nkhata BayMalawi 286178
Nkhota KotaMalawi 195121
NaraMali 5,4253,371
NioroMali 5,6143,489
NemaMauritania 5,5153,427
NouakchottMauritania 6,3803,965
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6018,452
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0578,114
NelsonNew Zealand 12,6987,891
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9448,044
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8697,997
NandaimeNicaragua 13,3728,309
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7612,337
NiameyNiger 4,5012,797
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1995,716
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,4215,855
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,3586,437
NawabshahPakistan 5,8783,653
NokkundiPakistan 5,7193,554
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,9346,173
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2166,349
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1765,702
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,9766,821
NikolaevRussia 6,7374,186
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,4147,714
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,9008,637
NizneangarskRussia 10,4596,499
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,8056,093
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,7995,468
NovgorodRussia 8,0144,980
NovosibirskRussia 8,9605,568
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7883,597
No. 6Sudan 3,8142,370
NyalaSudan 2,9711,846
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,6375,367
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1055,037
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,8294,865
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2875,150
NarathiwatThailand 7,9584,945
NigdeTurkey 5,7333,562
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3153,924
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8004,226
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,2178,213
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,2178,213
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4938,385
Natchez, MsUsa 13,9948,696
Neosho, MoUsa 14,1378,785
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,1267,535
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,4147,714
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,8788,003
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,8448,603
New London, WiUsa 13,5298,407
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,8768,623
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,9008,638
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,9468,666
New YorkUsa 12,3757,690
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,3577,679
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,3677,685
Newark, NjUsa 12,3897,699
Newberry, MiUsa 13,2828,254
Newberry, ScUsa 13,0988,139
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,3978,946
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3818,315
Newport, TnUsa 13,1788,189
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1828,813
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,5677,809
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,2798,873
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,0259,958
North Loup, NeUsa 14,4018,949
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5679,052
Norton, KsUsa 14,5549,044
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0948,137
NdolaZambia 430267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -