Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8583,640
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0484,380
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3073,919
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6275,361
ZhengzhouChina 10,0676,256
ZhijiangChina 9,4685,884
ZagrebCroatia 6,8084,231
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1124,419
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,8343,625
ZahedanIran 5,6653,521
ZanjanIran 5,8293,622
ZacatecasMexico 15,1869,436
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2106,345
ZinderNiger 3,9992,485
ZhobPakistan 6,3573,950
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,1326,296
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1316,296
ZamoscPoland 7,2024,476
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4654,639
ZigalovoRussia 10,1596,313
ZiganskRussia 11,4267,100
ZyryankaRussia 12,6517,861
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0394,374
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1834,464
ZanzibarTanzania 1,092679
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1163,801
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8264,242
ZitomirUkraine 7,1024,414
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,9244,303
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,0314,369
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,7109,762
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,8698,618
ZambeziZambia 1,023636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -