Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,2343,874
TiranaAlbania 6,2433,879
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0083,112
TebessaAlgeria 6,0243,743
TimimounAlgeria 5,8883,659
TindoufAlgeria 6,3443,943
TouggourtAlgeria 5,8983,665
TrelewArgentina 9,6025,967
TucumanArgentina 10,0826,265
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6806,637
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,6806,637
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,8037,335
TibooburraAustralia 11,0736,881
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9407,420
TshaneBotswana 1,6181,006
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5215,295
TarauacaBrazil 11,2186,971
TauaBrazil 8,0184,983
TefeBrazil 10,7056,652
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8964,907
TeresinaBrazil 8,3005,158
TiriosBrazil 9,9076,156
TorresBrazil 8,5425,308
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8465,497
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,8955,528
TriunfoBrazil 7,7294,803
TucuruiBrazil 9,0795,642
TuriacuBrazil 8,6645,384
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,7667,933
Terrace, BcCanada 15,1789,432
Teslin, YtCanada 14,6959,131
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9848,690
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,0978,760
Thompson, MbCanada 13,7048,516
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,4658,367
Timmins, OnCanada 12,8888,009
Tofino, BcCanada 15,5969,691
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,8047,957
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,8237,968
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6517,862
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,3218,278
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,3657,062
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,3416,426
TaiyuanChina 10,0676,256
TaoyuanChina 10,5066,529
TengchongChina 8,3325,178
TønderDenmark 7,9354,931
TylstrupDenmark 8,1375,057
TystofteDenmark 7,9064,913
TamayoDominican Republic 11,9077,399
TahrirEgypt 4,9193,057
TantaEgypt 4,9333,066
TallinEstonia 8,1435,060
TartuEstonia 8,0054,974
TampereFinland 8,3785,206
TurkuFinland 8,2875,150
ToulonFrance 6,8604,263
ToulouseFrance 7,1034,414
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,89010,496
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9079,884
TchibanGabon 2,6521,648
TbilisiGeorgia 6,2713,897
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4824,649
TamaleGhana 4,4902,790
ThessalonikiGreece 6,0933,786
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,7793,591
TimehriGuyana 10,2666,379
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,5338,410
TelaHonduras 13,5848,441
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,4763,403
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,4763,403
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2865,770
TabrizIran 5,9163,677
TeheranIran 5,8193,616
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0713,151
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2113,860
TarvisioItaly 6,9434,314
TermoliItaly 6,4353,999
TorinoItaly 6,9794,337
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9994,349
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0943,787
TrevicoItaly 6,3283,932
TrevisoItaly 6,8954,284
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8524,258
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9854,340
TabouIvory Coast 4,8403,008
TadotsuJapan 11,8667,373
TakadaJapan 12,2917,637
TakamatsuJapan 11,8947,391
TakayamaJapan 12,1987,580
TanegashimaJapan 11,5637,186
TatenoJapan 12,4557,740
TateyamaJapan 12,4297,723
TokushimaJapan 11,9387,419
TokyoJapan 12,4227,719
TomakomaiJapan 12,5687,810
TottoriJapan 11,9217,408
ToyamaJapan 12,1967,579
ToyookaJapan 11,9747,441
TsuJapan 12,1237,533
TsurugaJapan 12,0877,511
TsuyamaJapan 11,8977,393
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6504,754
TripoliLebanon 5,3483,323
TobrukLibya 5,1323,189
TripoliLibya 5,5393,442
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7924,842
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 1,8681,161
TolanaroMadagascar 1,9731,226
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,604997
ThyoloMalawi 405251
TawauMalaysia 9,6125,973
TessalitMali 5,1013,170
TimbuktuMali 5,1633,208
TombMali 5,1583,205
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,0013,729
TacubayaMexico 14,8479,226
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,7059,138
TarialanMongolia 9,7316,047
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4425,868
TsetserlegMongolia 9,5985,964
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,7396,052
TangierMorocco 6,8114,233
TarfayaMorocco 6,7354,185
TazaMorocco 6,5704,083
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0094,977
TaungooMyanmar 7,8734,892
ThandweMyanmar 7,6484,752
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,5988,450
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2058,206
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1057,522
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8347,975
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0798,127
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0617,495
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1288,158
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0558,113
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1778,188
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9498,047
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3517,675
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3447,671
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5277,785
TahouaNiger 4,3652,712
TillaberyNiger 4,6122,866
TaejonNorth Korea 11,3187,033
TromsoNorway 9,3165,789
TrondheimNorway 8,7675,448
ThumraitOman 4,1952,607
TacnaPeru 10,8576,747
TarapotoPeru 11,8637,372
TrujilloPeru 12,1017,520
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,5586,561
TorunPoland 7,5254,676
TimisoaraRomania 6,6944,160
TambovRussia 7,4254,614
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9694,331
TaraRussia 8,7285,424
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,5105,910
TermezRussia 6,7184,174
TernejRussia 12,1657,559
TobolskRussia 8,6095,350
TomskRussia 9,1615,693
Tot’MaRussia 8,2275,112
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,7225,420
TuapseRussia 6,4444,004
TuraRussia 10,3296,419
TurukhanskRussia 9,9276,169
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9912,480
TortosaSpain 6,8894,281
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,9093,672
TokerSudan 3,6012,238
TartousSyria 5,3973,354
TaipeiTaiwan 10,5356,547
TaboraTanzania 942585
TakThailand 8,0535,004
TrangThailand 7,7614,823
TabligboTogo 4,0972,546
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,1493,200
TunisTunisia 6,0723,773
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,3233,929
TireeUk 8,6025,345
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2655,136
TernopilUkraine 7,0474,379
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9115,537
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3408,290
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,5909,066
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4748,373
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3268,281
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1568,175
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,6877,884
Taunton, MaUsa 12,1337,540
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,2288,841
Temple, TxUsa 14,5609,048
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,9578,673
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,6698,494
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,1428,167
Toledo, IaUsa 13,9278,655
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,1878,195
Tooele, UtUsa 15,4759,616
Topeka, KsUsa 14,2248,839
Towanda, PaUsa 12,5777,815
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,9929,316
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,4047,708
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,7739,801
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,3208,899
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,6188,463
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6768,498
TashkentUzbekistan 7,1734,457
TumeremoVenezuela 10,6306,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -