Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,2877,014
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9464,316
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7667,311
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,3777,692
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1105,661
WoomeraAustralia 10,5386,549
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1866,329
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,8377,356
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8858,007
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6189,084
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,6749,118
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,9278,033
Windsor, OnCanada 13,1088,146
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,9508,669
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2888,879
WillemstadCuraçao 11,5507,177
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 18,75111,652
WajimaJapan 12,1727,564
WakamatsuJapan 12,4397,730
WakayamaJapan 11,9957,454
WakkanaiJapan 12,5617,805
WajirKenya 1,8911,175
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,1771,353
WindhoekNamibia 1,9171,191
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1738,186
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1278,157
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1798,190
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3017,644
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0788,127
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8607,991
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8097,960
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1298,158
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9898,072
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1768,188
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9918,073
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1258,156
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1208,153
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8157,963
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9178,027
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2118,209
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0928,136
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1528,173
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4167,716
WintonNew Zealand 12,0387,481
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1418,166
WarsawPoland 7,3924,594
WroclawPoland 7,3484,566
WonsanSouth Korea 11,3677,063
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1101,932
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,9352,445
WauSudan 2,4161,501
WaddingtonUk 8,0635,010
Waco, TxUsa 14,5399,035
Wake IslandUsa 15,0939,379
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,5899,066
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,2458,852
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,1928,198
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,4939,627
Walnut, IlUsa 13,6868,505
Warren, OhUsa 12,9628,055
Warren, PaUsa 12,7877,946
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,8368,598
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6377,853
Washington, IaUsa 13,8738,621
Washington, InUsa 13,4958,386
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8338,596
Watertown, NyUsa 12,5307,786
Watertown, SdUsa 14,1378,785
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5838,440
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,2168,213
Waverly, OhUsa 13,1528,173
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,1398,165
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,7638,553
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6398,475
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,5709,054
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,2698,867
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,9718,060
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5467,796
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,9128,023
West Point, GaUsa 13,3818,315
West Point, NyUsa 12,3757,690
White Hall, IlUsa 13,7518,545
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3948,323
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,6059,076
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,4168,958
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,3759,554
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,5207,780
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,6387,853
Williamson, WvUsa 13,0748,124
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,6197,841
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,4548,982
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5467,796
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,5127,775
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,7207,905
Windsor, IlUsa 13,6668,492
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,0608,116
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,9668,679
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,8339,839
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,8458,603
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0068,082
Winslow, AzUsa 15,6369,716
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,0038,080
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,7657,932
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0428,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -