Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4625,880
UaupesBrazil 11,0566,870
UbatubaBrazil 8,1735,079
UberabaBrazil 8,5285,299
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9898,693
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,4635,259
UpernavikGreenland 11,4047,087
UummannaqGreenland 11,2346,981
UdineItaly 6,9074,292
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1513,822
UenoJapan 12,0897,512
UnzendakeJapan 11,5267,162
UrakawaJapan 12,6727,874
UshibukaJapan 11,4957,143
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,4337,726
UwajimaJapan 11,7447,298
UkmergeLithuania 7,6874,777
UtenaLithuania 7,7084,790
UlaangomMongolia 9,1165,665
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9916,209
UlgiiMongolia 8,9335,551
UliastaiMongolia 9,3035,781
UmnugoviMongolia 9,0475,622
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2366,360
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,6457,236
UfaRussia 7,9004,909
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,5986,586
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,1926,333
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,3628,303
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3406,426
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,9365,553
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,6638,491
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9657,435
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9598,053
Umm BeninSudan 2,9641,842
UmeňSweden 8,6695,387
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,5705,325
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4385,243
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,1775,081
UrfaTurkey 5,6733,525
UsakTurkey 5,8183,615
Uman’Ukraine 6,9334,308
UzgorodUkraine 6,9894,343
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,8637,993
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,1298,158
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5638,428
Urbana, OhUsa 13,2038,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -