Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8973,043
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1933,848
DavisAntarctica 6,9084,293
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7056,652
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5616,563
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,9534,321
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5227,160
DhakaBangladesh 7,5294,679
D’UccleBelgium 7,6634,762
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1075,038
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5355,925
DouradosBrazil 9,1805,705
DoualaCameroon 3,1891,981
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1736,943
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,0748,746
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,7749,181
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8189,208
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,1436,924
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,9647,435
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,2347,602
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6558,485
DuianChina 8,8165,478
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4223,991
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,0251,880
DajabonDominican Republic 11,9797,444
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,9407,420
DabaaEgypt 4,9773,093
DakhlaEgypt 4,3602,709
DijonFrance 7,2954,533
DresdenGermany 7,4204,611
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5746,571
DebrecenHungary 6,8744,272
DalatangiIceland 9,5685,946
DaltonganjIndia 6,9814,338
DarbhangaIndia 7,2614,512
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1175,044
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1265,050
DumkaIndia 7,2724,519
DwarkaIndia 5,6363,503
DezfulIran 5,3653,334
DublinIreland 8,3125,165
DecimomannuItaly 6,3713,959
DobbiacoItaly 7,0044,353
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,6892,914
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0993,169
DagorettiKenya 1,437893
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7464,814
DedzaMalawi 201125
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6385,989
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5726,570
DaweiMyanmar 7,8524,879
De BiltNetherlands 7,7614,823
De KooyNetherlands 7,8554,881
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8604,884
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9518,048
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4617,743
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1748,187
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1607,556
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4145,228
DalbandinPakistan 5,8273,621
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,4904,033
DirPakistan 6,8184,237
DroshPakistan 6,8434,252
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1906,332
DohaQatar 4,7802,970
DorohoiRomania 6,8684,268
Dikson IslandRussia 10,2596,375
DudinkaRussia 10,1116,283
DzardzanRussia 11,4677,126
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,8192,994
DakarSenegal 6,3453,943
DaruSierra Leone 5,3593,330
DurbanSouth Africa 1,8331,139
DamazinSudan 2,8241,755
DongolaSudan 3,6452,265
DamascusSyria 5,2383,255
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,2393,256
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4923,413
DusanbeTajikistan 6,9084,293
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,037645
DjerbaTunisia 5,7283,559
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,7743,588
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5405,307
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3045,160
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,9154,297
DonetskUkraine 6,8714,270
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9693,088
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,2788,251
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,8127,961
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,4818,999
Danville, IlUsa 13,5638,428
Darlington, ScUsa 12,9028,017
Davenport, WaUsa 15,3579,543
David City, NeUsa 14,2808,874
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2378,226
Dayton, WaUsa 15,4509,601
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,4878,381
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,0519,975
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6478,480
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,9319,278
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1418,166
Delphine, InUsa 13,4618,365
Denton, MdUsa 12,5487,797
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,9519,291
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,9938,695
Deseret, UtUsa 15,6149,703
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,9848,690
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,1408,165
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5708,433
Dillon, MtUsa 15,2479,475
Dixon, IlUsa 13,6868,505
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,6279,090
Dover, DeUsa 12,5487,797
Dover, TnUsa 13,6268,467
Dublin, TxUsa 14,6049,075
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,7338,534
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7198,525
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,6838,503
Durham, NhUsa 12,1287,537
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6994,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -