Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9919,937
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1994,473
ParanaArgentina 9,5035,905
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,2425,743
PehuajoArgentina 9,5255,919
PergaminoArgentina 9,4585,877
PigeArgentina 9,5215,917
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8186,101
PosadasArgentina 9,1805,705
PresidenciaArgentina 9,6325,985
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,3246,415
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1295,673
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6025,345
Port HedlandAustralia 9,0855,645
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3255,173
ParakouBenin 4,1742,594
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5404,685
ParacatuBrazil 8,4685,262
ParanaBrazil 8,6675,386
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4855,273
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8655,509
ParintinsBrazil 9,8656,130
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2385,119
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8175,479
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,4055,223
PaulistanaBrazil 8,0465,000
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7044,788
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9044,911
PeixeBrazil 8,7525,439
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9494,939
PicosBrazil 8,1095,039
PiraiBrazil 8,0675,013
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7165,416
PompeuBrazil 8,2365,118
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2625,756
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4025,843
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7255,422
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,4736,508
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6725,389
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,7885,461
PosseBrazil 8,4785,268
PlevenBulgaria 6,3843,967
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2453,881
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4425,246
Peace River, AbCanada 14,6259,088
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,6917,886
Penticton, BcCanada 15,2869,499
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6197,841
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7177,902
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,4288,344
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,5399,656
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2446,987
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5079,636
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,0188,711
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,2848,876
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0359,343
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2499,476
Princeton, BcCanada 14,2148,832
ParronChile 10,3416,426
Puerto AysenChile 10,0916,271
Puerto MonttChile 10,2756,385
Punta ArenasChile 9,6816,016
PingbianChina 9,9316,171
PeralesColombia 12,0387,481
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,2546,993
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2088,207
PragueCzech Republic 7,3014,537
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,9567,430
PimentelDominican Republic 11,8067,336
PoloDominican Republic 11,9097,400
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,8637,372
PichilingueEcuador 12,3567,678
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4657,746
PuyoEcuador 12,1817,570
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9853,098
ParisFrance 7,5474,690
PerpignanFrance 6,9544,321
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,2513,263
Port-GentilGabon 2,9871,856
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,4478,356
PotsdamGermany 7,5684,703
PatrasGreece 5,8703,648
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7657,311
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5416,550
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,8536,744
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,0257,472
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1858,194
PecsHungary 6,7764,211
PambanIndia 5,7393,566
PuneIndia 5,7603,580
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5844,713
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5765,329
PadovaItaly 6,8804,275
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9824,338
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0863,782
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,1003,791
PantelleriaItaly 6,0023,730
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8674,267
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3853,968
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6234,115
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5034,041
PiacenzaItaly 6,8974,286
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7514,195
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7674,205
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3843,967
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2693,896
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4774,025
PrizziItaly 6,0423,755
PakseLaos 8,6575,379
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,7574,820
PamplemoussesMauritius 2,7521,710
PlaisanceMauritius 2,7731,723
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,0328,719
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3653,956
PatheinMyanmar 7,6154,732
PutaoMyanmar 8,3345,179
PyiMyanmar 7,7464,814
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,5868,442
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9158,025
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8317,973
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2458,231
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0628,117
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1508,172
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,4862,166
PohangNorth Korea 11,4927,141
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2246,974
PadidanPakistan 5,9093,672
PanjgurPakistan 5,6463,508
ParachinarPakistan 6,5994,101
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,4633,395
PeshawarPakistan 6,7074,168
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3637,682
PilarParaguay 9,4195,853
PiscoPeru 11,6097,214
PiuraPeru 12,3537,676
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9216,787
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8506,121
PoznanPoland 7,4904,654
PrzemyslPoland 7,1104,418
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2884,529
PortalegrePortugal 7,1894,467
Porto Portugal 7,4074,603
PavelecRussia 7,5144,669
PecoraRussia 8,9885,585
PermRussia 8,2395,120
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,5718,433
PetrozavodskRussia 8,3825,209
PjatigorskRussia 6,4924,034
PoronajskRussia 12,6297,848
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6494,132
Providenja BayRussia 14,0258,715
PskovRussia 7,9454,937
PodorSenegal 6,2063,856
PopradSlovakia 7,0684,392
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,3791,478
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,432890
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6654,142
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,7413,568
Port SudanSudan 3,7192,311
ParamariboSuriname 9,9186,163
PiteňSweden 8,8195,480
PalmyraSyria 5,3833,345
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,54810,283
PhetchabunThailand 8,2375,118
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1635,072
PhraeThailand 8,2035,097
PhuketThailand 7,6454,751
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,6454,751
Prachin BuriThailand 8,1705,077
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9314,928
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7026,650
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9534,942
PoltavaUkraine 7,0254,365
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1155,664
PradoUruguay 9,0435,620
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9325,551
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5808,439
Pana, IlUsa 13,6658,492
Paoli, InUsa 13,4098,333
Paris, IlUsa 13,5638,428
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,9248,653
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,7358,535
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,0099,327
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4738,994
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,3488,916
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,2288,841
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,5489,662
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,6028,453
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6908,507
Perry, OkUsa 14,4238,963
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4827,756
Philo, OhUsa 13,0568,113
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,8159,827
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,4098,954
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,0138,708
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,8458,603
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,1238,776
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,9008,016
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3757,690
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1047,521
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,8938,633
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,3549,541
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,8458,603
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,6278,468
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,7398,537
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,5719,676
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2628,862
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4597,742
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,5719,676
Portage, WiUsa 13,5598,426
Portland, MaineUsa 12,0747,503
Portland, OregonUsa 15,7569,791
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7518,545
Prescott, ArUsa 14,1078,766
Priest River, IdUsa 15,2509,477
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,5497,798
Princeton, InUsa 13,5978,449
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1617,557
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,9849,311
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2406,985
PetaukeZambia 161100


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -