Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,5374,062
BustAfghanistan 6,0533,761
BatnaAlgeria 6,1393,815
BecharAlgeria 6,2363,875
BejaiaAlgeria 6,2893,908
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1193,802
BiskraAlgeria 6,0773,776
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,4053,359
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,7895,462
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,6285,361
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,6415,370
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0084,976
ByrdAntarctica 9,4875,895
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4735,887
BarilocheArgentina 10,1346,297
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2545,750
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,3987,083
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,1567,554
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5115,910
BrestBelarus 7,3524,569
BrusselsBelgium 7,6634,762
Belize CityBelize 13,6908,507
BeninBenin 4,0022,487
BohiconBenin 4,0812,536
BermudaBermuda 11,4827,135
BageBrazil 8,9205,543
BambuiBrazil 8,3245,173
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0755,018
BarbalhaBrazil 7,8674,889
BarcelosBrazil 10,5766,572
BarraBrazil 8,2005,096
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5545,316
BarreirasBrazil 8,3745,203
BelémBrazil 9,0025,594
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1135,042
BelterraBrazil 9,6736,011
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,3465,186
Bom JesusBrazil 8,6205,356
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1825,084
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6085,349
BrevesBrazil 9,2145,726
BurgasBulgaria 6,2543,886
BurundiBurundi 1,193741
BatouriCameroon 2,8381,764
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,1297,537
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3849,560
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,1578,176
Banff, AbCanada 14,9489,289
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,7477,921
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,0736,881
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8749,243
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8028,577
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0499,352
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,6157,839
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,3349,529
Brandon, MbCanada 14,1278,779
Broadview, SkCanada 14,2698,867
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6687,251
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5059,635
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,3556,435
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1059,386
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3058,268
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,5291,571
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8621,779
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9986,213
BeijingChina 10,4456,491
BarranquillaColombia 12,1457,547
Benito SalasColombia 12,0177,468
BogotáColombia 11,9377,417
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1454,440
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0371,266
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9671,222
BaniDominican Republic 11,8147,341
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,8937,390
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,7507,302
BahariyaEgypt 4,6742,905
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7422,947
BiarritzFrance 7,2254,490
BordeauxFrance 7,3074,541
BrestFrance 7,7994,846
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,64510,344
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,64810,345
BitamGabon 2,9051,805
BanjulGambia 6,1923,848
BerlinGermany 7,5714,705
BrockenGermany 7,5694,704
BokeGuinea 5,8953,663
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0163,738
BudapestHungary 6,9214,301
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9114,294
BangaloreIndia 5,7693,585
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6603,517
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,9294,306
BikanerIndia 6,3693,958
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3605,817
BabolsarIran 5,9723,711
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2093,237
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,9403,691
Bandar LengehIran 5,0623,146
BirjandIran 5,8853,657
BushehrIran 5,1183,180
BaghdadIraq 5,3473,323
BasraIraq 5,1683,212
BelmulletIreland 8,5405,307
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3525,190
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2953,912
BergamoItaly 6,9754,334
BolognaItaly 6,8074,230
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0034,352
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1563,826
BrindisiItaly 6,2143,861
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5842,848
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7832,972
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9374,932
BeirutLebanon 5,2763,279
BenghaziLibya 5,2413,257
BirzaiLithuania 7,7894,840
BitolaMacedonia 6,1803,840
BlantyreMalawi 349217
BvumbweMalawi 375233
BintuluMalaysia 9,0615,631
BamakoMali 5,3383,317
Bko-SMali 5,3263,310
BougounMali 5,2203,244
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4444,005
BaitagMongolia 8,8585,505
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2495,748
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9766,199
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,4076,467
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3106,407
BayankhongorMongolia 9,4825,892
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3576,436
BulganMongolia 9,8006,090
BhamawMyanmar 8,1755,080
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1057,522
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5457,795
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1487,549
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9048,019
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1318,159
BilmaNiger 4,1822,599
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2792,659
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,8386,113
BergenNorway 8,5745,328
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5725,327
BjornoyaNorway 9,8396,114
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1085,660
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9505,562
BadinPakistan 5,7933,600
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,5094,045
BalakotPakistan 6,8524,258
BarkhanPakistan 6,2573,888
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6187,841
BascoPhilippines 10,4676,504
BialystokPoland 7,4674,640
BejaPortugal 7,1154,422
BragancaPortugal 7,3544,570
BistritaRomania 6,7974,224
BucharestRomania 6,4904,033
BajkitRussia 10,0236,228
BarabinskRussia 8,7705,450
BarnaulRussia 8,8755,515
BerezovoRussia 9,0495,623
BiserRussia 8,3625,196
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5087,151
BogdarinRussia 10,6596,624
BogucanyRussia 9,9006,152
BomnakRussia 11,6357,230
BorRussia 9,7346,049
BorzjaRussia 10,7426,675
BratskRussia 10,0266,231
BelgradeSerbia 6,6034,103
BoSierra Leone 5,4483,386
BontheSierra Leone 5,5013,419
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0314,369
BerberaSomalia 3,0001,864
BusanSouth Korea 11,4477,113
BadajozSpain 7,1224,426
BarcelonaSpain 6,8574,261
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2334,495
BabanusaSudan 2,8161,750
BaselSwitzerland 7,2334,495
BernSwitzerland 7,1744,458
BangkokThailand 8,0765,019
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0885,026
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,0535,004
BizerteTunisia 6,1313,810
BalikesirTurkey 5,9323,686
BursaTurkey 5,9863,720
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4734,022
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4845,272
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4165,230
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4175,231
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,0465,000
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8954,906
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,8304,866
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,27810,115
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,7909,191
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6057,833
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5628,428
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5648,429
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8338,596
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9828,689
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5359,032
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,9988,077
Bedford, MaUsa 12,1267,535
Beeville, TxUsa 14,6429,098
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8478,605
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,31710,139
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,6359,094
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2107,587
Bettles, AkUsa 14,0738,745
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4048,951
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,2898,258
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,9089,264
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,5377,791
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,5398,413
Bishop, CaUsa 16,10710,009
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,3318,906
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,9408,041
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0338,099
Blaine, WaUsa 15,4739,615
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3928,322
Block Island, RiUsa 12,3007,643
Boerne, TxUsa 14,7159,144
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,5479,661
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6948,510
Boonton, NjUsa 12,4097,711
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,1307,538
Bowler, WiUsa 13,5348,410
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4368,349
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,8368,598
Brenham, TxUsa 14,4869,002
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,3027,645
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,9298,656
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,1218,154
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,6917,886
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6228,465
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5179,021
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8578,611
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6389,096
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,0058,703
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,9189,891
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,9138,024
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1298,159
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,7567,927
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,0758,746
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,9938,074
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,8068,579
Burlington, VtUsa 12,3017,644
Burns, OregonUsa 15,7209,768
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7904,219
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,0466,864
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,5417,172
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 834518
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 847526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -