Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4584,013
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6614,139
MilianaAlgeria 6,3933,973
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,2081,372
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4555,875
Malarg EArgentina 10,2046,341
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9376,175
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,1015,656
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,6315,985
MendozaArgentina 10,2286,356
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,2246,353
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,2755,764
Mackay MoAustralia 12,0977,517
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9286,791
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1755,702
MeekatharraAustralia 8,9435,557
Melbourne (airport)Australia 10,9556,808
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 10,9606,811
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,8806,761
Mount GambierAustralia 10,6246,602
Mount IsaAustralia 11,1726,942
MuharraqBahrain 4,8393,007
MinskBelarus 7,5184,672
MogilevBelarus 7,5104,667
MaunBotswana 1,210752
MacapaBrazil 9,3205,792
MacauBrazil 7,6314,742
MaceioBrazil 7,4284,616
MachadoBrazil 8,2885,150
ManausBrazil 10,2076,342
MarabaBrazil 8,9775,579
MaringaBrazil 8,8675,510
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5955,963
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0765,018
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7994,847
MonteiroBrazil 7,6134,731
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1635,072
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8214,860
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,9894,964
MamfeCameroon 3,3482,080
MarouaCameroon 3,3492,081
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,5457,796
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,5157,777
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,8219,210
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,3758,933
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,4009,570
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,7759,181
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,4839,622
Moncton, NbCanada 11,6457,236
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,9247,409
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,3197,655
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,3457,672
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,4538,981
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,7857,945
Morden, MbCanada 14,0398,724
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7837,943
MoundouChad 3,0611,902
MatecanaColombia 12,1117,526
MoroniComoros 1,174729
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1744,458
MarstalDenmark 7,8844,899
Melville HallDominica 10,8146,720
MichesDominican Republic 11,6947,267
MocaDominican Republic 11,8537,366
MoncionDominican Republic 11,9197,407
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,9797,444
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,7687,313
MilagroEcuador 12,3417,669
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0233,121
MinyaEgypt 4,6342,879
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,2572,024
MassawaEritrea 3,3302,069
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,1125,663
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2705,139
MarseilleFrance 6,9214,300
MontpellierFrance 6,9864,341
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,7376,051
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7179,767
MakokouGabon 2,6801,666
MayumbaGabon 2,6591,652
MitzicGabon 2,8141,749
MkamboGabon 2,6171,626
MoandaGabon 2,5091,559
MouilaGabon 2,7041,681
MagdeburgGermany 7,5764,708
MunichGermany 7,1824,463
MünsterGermany 7,6724,767
MethoniGreece 5,7173,553
MilosGreece 5,6543,514
MitiliniGreece 5,8843,656
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,8883,659
MacentaGuinea 5,2543,265
MamouGuinea 5,6003,480
Midway IslandHawaii 16,51710,264
MiskolcHungary 6,9554,322
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5063,422
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9534,321
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6963,540
MusulipatnamIndia 6,2793,902
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2906,394
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2236,974
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,5344,682
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6807,258
MashhadIran 6,2253,868
Malin HeadIreland 8,5235,296
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6554,136
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2173,863
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0223,742
MilanItaly 6,9674,329
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0044,352
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5944,098
ManIvory Coast 5,0023,108
MaebashiJapan 12,3617,681
MaizuruJapan 12,0197,469
MakurazakiJapan 11,5077,151
MatsueJapan 11,8167,342
MatsumotoJapan 12,2627,620
MatsuyamaJapan 11,7727,316
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5107,153
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,7798,563
MishimaJapan 12,3447,671
MitoJapan 12,4867,759
MiyakejimaJapan 12,3947,702
MiyakoJapan 12,6157,839
MiyakojimaJapan 10,9016,774
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5877,200
MiyazakiJapan 11,6217,222
MombetsuJapan 12,7017,892
MoriokaJapan 12,5467,796
MuroranJapan 12,5227,782
MurotomisakiJapan 11,8947,391
MutsuJapan 12,5467,796
Ma’AnJordan 4,8733,028
MafraqJordan 5,1213,182
MombasaKenya 1,311815
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,0953,166
MaseruLesotho 1,8301,137
MonroviaLiberia 5,2263,247
MisratahLibya 5,4313,375
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,500932
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,323822
MananjaryMadagascar 1,8771,166
MorondavaMadagascar 1,455904
MakhangaMalawi 430267
MangochiMalawi 304189
MwmosaMalawi 428266
MzimbaMalawi 217135
MzuzuMalawi 281174
MalaccaMalaysia 7,8774,895
MersingMalaysia 8,0525,003
MiriMalaysia 9,1955,714
MaleMaldives 4,9303,064
MenakaMali 4,6742,904
MoptiMali 5,1033,171
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4589,606
MazatlanMexico 15,5729,676
MeridaMexico 13,8568,610
Mexico CityMexico 14,8479,226
MonterreyMexico 14,9289,276
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,0569,356
MaantyMongolia 10,0106,221
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8646,130
MatadMongolia 10,5946,583
MurenMongolia 9,6155,975
MarrakechMorocco 6,6304,120
MeknesMorocco 6,6394,126
MideltMorocco 6,4924,034
MaputoMozambique 1,375855
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 885550
MandalayMyanmar 7,9714,953
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8944,906
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8284,865
MindatMyanmar 7,7414,810
MonywaMyanmar 7,8854,900
MyeikMyanmar 7,8284,865
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2435,122
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,6254,739
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8998,015
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,9928,073
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6387,853
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,6857,883
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,4857,759
ManaguaNicaragua 13,4098,333
MasatepeNicaragua 13,3858,317
MagariaNiger 3,9402,449
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7442,327
MaradiNiger 4,1132,556
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5502,206
MakurdiNigeria 3,5572,210
MinnaNigeria 3,8602,399
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,2046,962
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0145,601
MajisOman 4,9693,088
MasirahOman 4,7692,964
Muscat  Oman 4,9883,100
MultanPakistan 6,4003,977
MurreePakistan 6,8184,237
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3567,678
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7686,070
MoyobambaPeru 11,9417,420
MactanPhilippines 10,4246,478
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2166,348
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4674,640
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,3971,489
MagadanRussia 12,8738,000
MahackalaRussia 6,4694,020
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6696,009
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6706,009
MarkovoRussia 13,4918,383
MinusinskRussia 9,3285,797
MogocaRussia 11,0346,856
MoscowRussia 7,7294,803
MurmanskRussia 9,1745,701
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3062,676
MatamSenegal 5,9943,724
MogadishuSomalia 2,2331,387
MadridSpain 7,0684,392
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0704,393
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6244,116
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8024,227
MelillaSpain 6,5944,098
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6874,155
MalakalSudan 2,5711,597
MbabaneSwaziland 1,429888
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1484,442
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0354,993
Mae SariangThailand 7,9854,962
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9864,963
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,5995,344
MalatyaTurkey 5,8093,610
MersinTurkey 5,6033,482
MuglaTurkey 5,6623,519
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1505,065
ManstonUk 7,8234,862
MeloUruguay 8,9095,536
MercedesUruguay 9,2465,746
MontevideoUruguay 9,0435,619
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,2578,238
Madison, FlUsa 13,2018,203
Madison, InUsa 13,3238,279
Madison, NeUsa 14,2458,852
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,6068,455
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,3408,911
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,4528,359
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,7808,563
Marengo, IlUsa 13,6058,454
Marion, InUsa 13,3788,313
Marion, NcUsa 13,0888,133
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,3868,318
Marshall, TxUsa 14,2578,860
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,7207,905
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,4849,000
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,0478,107
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,7219,769
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,6428,477
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4308,345
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,4158,957
Medford, WiUsa 13,6338,472
Mellette, SdUsa 14,2848,876
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,8198,587
Mena, ArUsa 14,1798,811
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,7378,536
Mexia, TxUsa 14,4698,991
Mexico, MoUsa 13,9208,650
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9358,038
Midland, TxUsa 14,9929,316
Milan, MnUsa 14,0638,739
Milbank, SdUsa 14,1028,763
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,6959,132
Milford, DeUsa 12,4617,744
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,1958,199
Millen, GaUsa 13,0988,139
Millport, OhUsa 12,9628,055
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,1367,542
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,4968,387
Minden, NeUsa 14,4388,972
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,8588,612
Minonk, IlUsa 13,6318,471
Missoula, MtUsa 15,1839,435
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,7038,515
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,7418,539
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,7918,570
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9678,058
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,0638,739
Montgomery AlUsa 13,5178,399
Montrose, CoUsa 15,2789,494
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,4617,743
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,6387,854
Morganton, NcUsa 13,0888,133
Moro, OrUsa 15,7219,769
Morris, MnUsa 14,0268,716
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6888,506
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,9938,074
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,1028,142
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,8348,597
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,2458,231
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,1547,553
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,6838,503
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,4848,379
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,3608,302
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,2858,877
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3037,024
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8117,339
MaracayVenezuela 11,3667,063
MaturinVenezuela 10,8766,759
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7097,276
MeridaVenezuela 11,7087,276
MagoyeZambia 601374
MansaZambia 489304
MbalaZambia 540336
MfuweZambia 7748
MisamfuZambia 410255
MonguZambia 1,033642
MpikaZambia 222138
Msekera AgrometZambia 117
Mt MakuluZambia 517321
MumbwaZambia 606376
MwinilungaZambia 907563
MasvingoZimbabwe 747464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -