Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,5254,055
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4674,019
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,9573,701
General PicoArgentina 9,6916,022
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,3025,780
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,1653,210
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3627,060
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,5315,301
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,9356,174
GrazAustria 6,9454,316
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1953,850
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2263,869
GomelBelarus 7,3354,558
GrodnoBelarus 7,5114,667
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5324,681
GoianiaBrazil 8,7285,424
GoiasBrazil 8,8375,491
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9244,924
GrajauBrazil 8,6755,391
GuairaBrazil 9,0835,644
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9074,913
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7084,790
GarouaCameroon 3,3112,058
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,9356,795
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,5028,390
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,5329,651
Golden, BcCanada 15,0099,327
Goose, NfCanada 11,4107,090
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,0238,093
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,7729,179
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,6537,241
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,4447,111
GanzhouChina 9,9236,166
GuangzhouChina 9,6966,025
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,8317,352
GuayaquilEcuador 12,3707,687
GonderEthiopia 2,9491,833
GourdonFrance 7,2074,478
GrenobleFrance 7,0674,391
GeisenheimGermany 7,4644,638
GorlitzGermany 7,3964,596
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8114,232
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,8948,634
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2636,378
GoaIndia 5,5663,459
GuwahatiIndia 7,7534,818
GelaItaly 5,9483,696
GenoaItaly 6,8784,274
GhediItaly 6,9304,307
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2513,885
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3643,955
GrossetoItaly 6,6344,123
GrottaglieItaly 6,2133,861
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,5394,063
GuidoniaItaly 6,5034,041
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7842,973
GifuJapan 12,1497,550
GaoMali 4,8843,035
GuamMariana Islands 12,7137,900
GuadalajaraMexico 15,2789,494
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0649,361
GuaymasMexico 15,9159,890
GaluutMongolia 9,4715,886
GemertNetherlands 7,6914,779
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2268,219
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,7177,902
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,4907,761
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0128,086
GayaNiger 4,2802,660
GardermoenNorway 8,4235,234
GeiloNorway 8,5185,293
GdanskPoland 7,6694,765
GalatiRomania 6,5794,088
Gor’KijRussia 7,8284,865
GorznyjRussia 6,4564,012
GridinoRussia 8,8365,491
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,7911,735
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,4354,620
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8824,277
GijonSpain 7,4404,623
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8621,779
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0831,916
GoteborgSweden 8,1465,062
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1545,067
GothenburgSweden 8,1455,061
GunnarnSweden 8,8245,483
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1574,447
GabesTunisia 5,7873,596
GafsaTunisia 5,8953,664
GiresunTurkey 6,0863,782
GoztepeTurkey 6,0653,769
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,3393,939
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,1443,818
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,4525,252
GajvoronUkraine 6,8884,280
GeniceskUkraine 6,6444,129
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,6608,489
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,2798,873
Galva, IlUsa 13,7098,519
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3458,914
Geneva, NeUsa 14,3588,922
Genoa, NeUsa 14,3588,922
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,6449,100
Glenville, WvUsa 12,9668,057
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,4007,706
Golconda, NvUsa 15,7739,802
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,7297,910
Goodland, KsUsa 14,7139,143
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5179,021
Grafton, NdUsa 14,0178,710
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0688,742
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,3858,939
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,2679,487
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,3068,269
Grants Pass, OrUsa 16,0739,988
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1908,818
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,9829,310
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,4788,375
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3948,323
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,6608,489
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,9038,018
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4368,349
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9398,662
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3108,271
Greenville, PaUsa 12,8788,003
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4078,953
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,1148,149
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,1128,148
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,7978,574
Groton, CtUsa 12,2077,586
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,6099,078
GuanareVenezuela 11,5627,185
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,6357,230
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8046,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -