Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6004,102
KandaharAfghanistan 6,1383,815
KhostAfghanistan 6,5494,070
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7584,199
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,7585,443
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1365,677
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9384,311
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,2013,853
KandiBenin 4,2702,653
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,2229,459
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,9488,046
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,9518,048
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,2349,467
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7658,554
Kingston, OnCanada 12,5767,815
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,7648,553
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5458,417
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9287,412
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,3677,685
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,4144,607
KashiChina 7,4114,605
KunmingChina 8,7205,418
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1401,330
KhargaEgypt 4,3442,699
KosseirEgypt 4,4172,745
KajaaniFinland 8,6655,384
KuopioFinland 8,5125,289
KuusamoFinland 8,8465,497
KarlsruheGermany 7,3514,568
KasselGermany 7,5514,692
KonstanzGermany 7,1934,470
KumasiGhana 4,3962,731
KalamataGreece 5,7363,564
KerkiraGreece 6,0563,763
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6323,500
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1086,903
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2096,344
KankanGuinea 5,3323,314
KindiaGuinea 5,6603,517
KissidougouGuinea 5,3573,329
Kahului, MauiHawaii 18,75711,656
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7366,050
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7366,050
KeszthelyHungary 6,8784,274
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6125,973
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2774,522
KotaIndia 6,3643,955
KozhikodeIndia 5,5053,421
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,8496,120
KermanIran 5,5263,434
KermanshahIran 5,5443,445
Khoram AbadIran 5,4833,407
KilkennyIreland 8,2865,149
KingstonJamaica 12,4837,757
KagoshimaJapan 11,5357,168
KanazawaJapan 12,1457,547
KaruizawaJapan 12,3157,652
KatsuuraJapan 12,4707,749
KawaguchikoJapan 12,3317,663
KitamiesashiJapan 12,6357,852
KobeJapan 12,0047,459
KochiJapan 11,8407,357
KofuJapan 12,3127,651
KumagayaJapan 12,3887,698
KumamotoJapan 11,5687,188
KumejimaJapan 11,0836,887
KureJapan 11,7557,305
KushiroJapan 12,7967,952
KutchanJapan 12,5027,769
KyotoJapan 12,0537,490
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4785,269
KitaleKenya 1,6421,020
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,0343,128
KufraLibya 4,3192,684
KaunasLithuania 7,6544,756
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7784,834
KybartaiLithuania 7,6384,746
KarongaMalawi 425264
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9984,970
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4605,879
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,8274,864
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0575,007
KuantanMalaysia 8,0254,987
KuchingMalaysia 8,7245,421
KayesMali 5,7583,578
KeniebaMali 5,6513,511
KidalMali 4,9373,068
KitaMali 5,4983,416
KoutiaMali 5,0903,163
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,0999,383
KisinevMoldova 6,7444,191
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8246,726
KhatgalMongolia 9,6535,998
KhovdMongolia 8,9785,579
KhujirtMongolia 9,6636,004
KhutagMongolia 9,7696,071
KenitraMorocco 6,7414,189
KalewaMyanmar 7,8584,883
KathaMyanmar 8,0915,028
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7374,808
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6134,731
KengtungMyanmar 8,2775,143
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1175,044
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,0861,297
KathmanduNepal 7,3044,539
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5168,399
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6347,851
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1308,159
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8277,971
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9818,066
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1638,180
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9728,061
KanoNigeria 3,8902,417
KangnungNorth Korea 11,4727,129
KarasjokNorway 9,2485,747
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7445,433
KristiansandNorway 8,2845,148
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,7905,462
KhasabOman 5,1083,174
KarachiPakistan 5,6663,521
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6853,533
KhanpurPakistan 6,2283,870
KhuzdarPakistan 5,8853,657
KororPalau 11,4797,133
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0904,406
KlodzkoPoland 7,2834,526
KoszalinPoland 7,6934,781
KrakowPoland 7,1854,465
KalakanRussia 10,8766,758
KaliningradRussia 7,6764,770
KamenskoeRussia 13,4738,372
KandalaksaRussia 8,9765,578
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,1805,705
KazanRussia 7,8604,884
KemRussia 8,7315,425
KerchRussia 6,5664,080
KhabarovskRussia 12,0517,489
KirenskRussia 10,4436,489
KirovRussia 8,1765,081
KljuciRussia 13,5578,425
KolpasevRussia 9,2015,717
KorfRussia 13,5988,450
KostromaRussia 7,9624,948
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,8787,381
KotlasRussia 8,4095,226
KrasnodarRussia 6,5484,069
KrasnojarskRussia 7,7454,813
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1475,063
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5295,921
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,5706,569
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,6274,740
KurganRussia 8,2655,136
KurskRussia 7,2714,518
KyraRussia 10,4046,465
KigaliRwanda 1,316818
KoldaSenegal 6,0083,733
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5083,423
KosiceSlovakia 7,0114,357
KimberleySouth Africa 1,8761,166
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5367,169
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7693,585
KadugliSudan 2,7481,708
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5702,219
KassalaSudan 3,2542,022
KhartoumSudan 3,2412,014
KostiSudan 2,9711,846
KalmarSweden 7,9494,940
KaresuandoSweden 9,1515,687
KarlstadSweden 8,3005,158
KristianstadSweden 7,9264,925
KamishliSyria 5,6993,541
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9834,961
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2465,124
Khon KaenThailand 8,4025,221
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0805,021
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2775,143
KairouanTunisia 5,9623,705
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7063,546
KarsTurkey 6,1123,798
KastamonuTurkey 6,1083,795
KayseriTurkey 5,8213,617
KonyaTurkey 5,7283,560
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,7784,212
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2703,896
KinlossUk 8,5805,332
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,0714,394
KievUkraine 7,1144,421
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7804,213
KirovogradUkraine 6,9024,289
KlepininoUkraine 6,5854,092
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,8944,284
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2424,501
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8484,255
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,3238,279
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0969,381
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1458,790
Keene, NhUsa 12,2107,587
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2128,210
Kenton, OkUsa 14,9089,264
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0668,119
Kimball, NeUsa 14,8309,215
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9389,283
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5109,017
Kinston, NcUsa 12,7307,910
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,9859,933
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,2688,245
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,0829,372
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9798,687
KabompoZambia 906563
KabweZambia 455283
Kabwe AgrometZambia 451280
KafirondaZambia 495308
KaomaZambia 851529
KasamaZambia 403250
KasempaZambia 728452
KawambwaZambia 565351
KaroiZimbabwe 484301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -