Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2453,259
In SalahAlgeria 5,5773,465
InnsbruckAustria 7,0854,403
IbiriteBrazil 8,1245,048
IguatuBrazil 7,8894,902
IlheusBrazil 7,6904,779
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7955,465
IndaialBrazil 8,5315,301
IpameriBrazil 8,5935,340
IraiBrazil 8,9185,542
IreceBrazil 8,0575,006
ItaberabaBrazil 7,8784,895
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0366,236
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7426,054
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0364,994
ItaperunaBrazil 7,8824,898
ItapevaBrazil 8,5495,312
ItirucuBrazil 7,8114,854
ItuacuBrazil 7,9464,938
IvinhemaBrazil 9,0895,648
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3488,295
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4857,758
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,8458,603
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,9037,397
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3967,703
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7676,691
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,9048,640
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4345,862
ImbertDominican Republic 11,8707,376
IzobambaEcuador 12,2797,630
IsmailiaEgypt 4,9093,050
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7328,533
IoanninaGreece 6,0453,757
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1666,939
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2146,347
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1973,851
IranshahrIran 5,4533,389
IstranaItaly 6,9004,288
IidaJapan 12,2467,610
IizukaJapan 11,5797,195
IrakoJapan 12,1747,565
IriomotejimaJapan 10,7436,676
IrozakiJapan 12,3357,665
IshigakijimaJapan 10,7806,699
IshinomakiJapan 12,5607,805
IwamizawaJapan 12,5847,820
IzuharaJapan 11,4587,120
IrbidJordan 5,1383,193
IfraneMorocco 6,5864,092
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0187,468
IlorinNigeria 3,9442,451
InchonNorth Korea 11,2707,004
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2576,374
IslamabadPakistan 6,7764,211
IquitosPeru 11,6187,219
IloiloPhilippines 10,2816,389
IasiRomania 6,7694,206
IcaRussia 13,2898,258
IlirnejRussia 13,2248,218
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,1397,543
IrkutskRussia 10,0006,214
Ivdel’Russia 8,6175,355
IbizaSpain 6,6694,144
IspartaTurkey 5,7083,547
IstanbulTurkey 6,0733,774
IzmirTurkey 5,8083,609
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,9984,349
IzmailUkraine 6,5624,078
Imperial, NeUsa 14,6749,119
Independence, KsUsa 14,3118,893
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,3707,687
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,4218,340
Indianola, IaUsa 14,0368,722
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7468,542
Inverness, FlUsa 13,1068,144
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,9338,658
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,4338,347
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,5787,816
IsokaZambia 382237


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -