Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,8904,282
FarahAfghanistan 5,9993,728
FormosaArgentina 9,4275,858
ForrestAustralia 9,7566,062
FrancistownBotswana 1,009627
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2064,478
FloraniaBrazil 7,6274,739
FlorestaBrazil 7,7604,822
FlorianoBrazil 8,2815,146
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,4575,255
FormosaBrazil 8,5505,313
FortalezaBrazil 7,8774,895
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0855,645
FrancaBrazil 8,4635,259
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9828,688
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1608,799
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3258,902
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5759,057
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,8499,228
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2628,862
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,0978,760
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,7509,166
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,3888,941
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,7967,330
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,7857,323
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9037,397
FayaChad 3,8042,364
FamagustaCyprus 5,4133,364
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9984,970
FarafraEgypt 4,5432,823
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,4761,539
FichtelbergGermany 7,3674,578
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4554,633
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,1523,823
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9376,796
FaranahGuinea 5,4533,389
FalconaraItaly 6,6504,132
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7374,186
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3633,954
FonniItaly 6,4353,999
FrontoneItaly 6,6594,138
FrosinoneItaly 6,4494,007
FukauraJapan 12,4407,730
FukueJapan 11,3927,079
FukuiJapan 12,1057,522
FukuokaJapan 11,5487,176
FukushimaJapan 12,4887,760
FukuyamaJapan 11,8227,346
FushikiJapan 12,1837,571
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,5884,715
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,7711,100
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,9731,226
FunchalMadeira 7,3474,566
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,7686,691
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6084,106
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6255,360
FaroPortugal 7,0434,376
FerganaRussia 7,2304,493
FreetownSierra Leone 5,6233,494
FalunSweden 8,3845,210
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8804,897
FeodosijaUkraine 6,5204,052
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,3148,895
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,3208,899
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,8738,621
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,9468,666
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,0488,730
Farmington, MeUsa 12,0527,489
Farmington, MnUsa 13,8388,599
Farmington, MoUsa 13,7708,557
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,2918,881
Fayette, IaUsa 13,8208,588
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1598,799
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,8217,967
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,1068,144
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,0558,112
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,5659,672
Findlay, OhUsa 13,1828,192
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,7049,759
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,1638,180
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,5208,402
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,9329,279
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,9778,686
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,8469,226
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,0758,125
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1998,824
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,2058,827
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,3128,272
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,4979,008
Framingham, MaUsa 12,1637,558
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3368,287
Franklin, LaUsa 14,0688,742
Franklin, PaUsa 12,8788,003
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,6367,852
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,24310,093
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1708,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -