Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9934,346
LuandaAngola 2,1731,351
LuenaAngola 1,388863
La PlataArgentina 9,1935,712
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2636,377
La RiojaArgentina 10,1576,311
LaboulayeArgentina 9,7016,029
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8756,137
Las LomitasArgentina 9,6956,024
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,9526,806
LavertonAustralia 10,9416,799
LearmonthAustralia 8,5855,335
LongreachAustralia 11,5297,164
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,5297,165
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4237,720
Low HeadAustralia 10,9456,801
LinzAustria 7,1074,416
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7305,425
LerwickUk 8,7305,425
La PazBolivia 10,6946,645
LavrasBrazil 8,2025,097
LencoisBrazil 7,9794,958
LinharesBrazil 7,7214,798
LondrinaBrazil 8,7915,463
LomBulgaria 6,4494,007
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1408,787
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,1488,170
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4378,350
Langara, BcCanada 15,3189,519
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,2498,233
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,9129,267
London, OnCanada 12,9528,049
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1177,530
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8188,587
Lytton, BcCanada 15,3149,516
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,9244,302
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5436,551
LanzhouChina 9,2825,768
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,9004,909
Las GaviotasColombia 11,5837,198
LimonCosta Rica 13,0128,086
LarnacaCyprus 5,3863,347
LimassolCyprus 5,3643,333
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 592368
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,202747
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0685,014
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6787,257
La VegaDominican Republic 11,8487,363
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,7487,300
LuperonDominican Republic 11,9067,399
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,3787,692
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,2417,607
LuxorEgypt 4,3612,710
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7918,570
Laucala BayFiji 14,8749,243
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3045,160
Le MansFrance 7,5514,692
LilleFrance 7,6854,775
LyonFrance 7,1524,444
LambarnGabon 2,8441,767
LastourvilleGabon 2,6041,618
LibrevilleGabon 2,9901,858
LeipzigGermany 7,4824,649
LindenbergGermany 7,5254,676
LamiaGreece 5,9273,683
LarissaGreece 6,0073,733
LemnosGreece 5,9923,724
LimnosGreece 5,9943,725
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,8536,744
LabeGuinea 5,6703,523
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,44311,460
La CeibaHonduras 13,5188,401
La MesaHonduras 13,6288,469
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1224,426
LudhianaIndia 6,7704,207
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8453,632
LatinaItaly 6,4514,009
LatronicoItaly 6,2053,856
LecceItaly 6,1643,831
LodwarKenya 1,8841,171
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4655,260
LiepajaLatvia 7,8604,884
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7514,816
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4844,650
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2453,881
LabuanMalaysia 9,3575,815
LuqaMalta 5,8133,613
Le LamentinMartinique 10,7606,686
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,9399,905
LashioMyanmar 8,1685,076
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6387,853
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3257,659
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8697,997
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4657,746
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8017,954
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8017,954
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8017,954
LagosNigeria 3,9292,442
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5885,337
LillehammerNorway 8,5265,298
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,7054,166
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4935,899
LimaPeru 11,7617,308
LegaspiPhilippines 10,4686,505
LisbonPortugal 7,2504,505
LeninbadRussia 7,1024,413
LevsiRussia 8,6645,384
LungiSierra Leone 5,6233,494
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8714,270
LanzaroteSpain 6,8504,257
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1754,459
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0534,383
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0334,370
LatakiaSyria 5,4683,398
LampangThailand 8,1445,061
LoeiThailand 8,3335,178
Lop BuriThailand 8,1235,047
LomeTogo 4,0952,545
LeemingUk 8,2035,098
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7305,425
London, EnglandUk 7,8974,907
London-GatwickUk 7,8684,889
LynehamUk 7,9674,951
L’VovUkraine 7,0974,410
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,8314,245
LozovajaUkraine 6,9544,321
LubnyUkraine 7,0674,391
LuckUkraine 7,1784,460
LuganskUkraine 6,9384,312
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7388,537
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,7918,570
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0648,739
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,1838,813
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2028,204
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,3677,685
Laketown, UtUsa 15,2989,506
Lamar, MoUsa 14,1148,771
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,6399,097
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7228,527
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,0919,378
Langdon, NdUsa 14,0428,726
Laramie, WyUsa 14,9449,286
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,8219,210
Larned, KsUsa 14,5389,034
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,8729,241
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,9419,906
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6347,851
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,1738,807
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,1287,537
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1338,782
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,0288,717
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,0898,755
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,8458,603
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4558,361
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,0888,133
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,5488,419
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,9398,041
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3929,565
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,0507,488
Lexington, MoUsa 14,0898,755
Lexington, VaUsa 12,8517,986
Libby, MtUsa 15,1619,421
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,2638,863
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,7207,905
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,1708,806
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,0258,715
Llano, TxUsa 14,7179,146
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,7529,167
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,30310,131
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,29710,127
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,31610,139
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3069,511
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,7297,910
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3978,325
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7538,546
Loup City, NeUsa 14,4258,964
Lowville, NyUsa 12,4907,762
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,9129,267
Luling, TxUsa 14,6139,081
Lusk, WyUsa 14,7849,187
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,8327,974
LivingstoneZambia 866538
LundaziZambia 15697
LusakaZambia 489304
Lusaka Int.Zambia 487302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -