Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,1573,826
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,9236,166
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,8506,121
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,8936,147
ViennaAustria 7,0574,385
VitebskBelarus 7,6544,756
VassourasBrazil 8,0475,000
VicosaBrazil 7,9884,964
VitoriaBrazil 7,7354,807
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,8804,897
VarnaBulgaria 6,3283,932
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,6327,850
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4759,616
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,6019,073
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,5499,041
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,5349,653
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,5739,677
ValdiviaChile 10,3496,431
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,2636,377
VallenarChile 10,4866,516
ValparaisoChile 10,4246,477
VanguardiaColombia 11,8667,373
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2476,989
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1235,048
VestervigDenmark 8,1355,055
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,8047,335
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,7857,324
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,9537,428
VilsandiEstonia 8,0595,008
VaasaFinland 8,5695,325
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6686,008
VeravalIndia 5,6313,499
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5614,077
ValentiaIreland 8,3645,198
VeniceItaly 6,8754,272
VeronaItaly 6,9084,293
VicenzaItaly 6,9044,291
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5284,057
ViterboItaly 6,5704,083
VolterraItaly 6,7074,168
VientianeLaos 8,4355,242
VarenaLithuania 7,5774,709
VilniusLithuania 7,6144,731
VeracruzMexico 14,5269,027
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7514,817
VaernesNorway 8,7635,445
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6355,366
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,3325,799
VillarricaParaguay 9,2625,755
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,5994,101
VanavaraRussia 10,2426,364
VasileviciRussia 7,3224,550
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7754,831
VerhojanskRussia 11,8577,368
ViljujskRussia 11,3107,028
VitimRussia 10,7486,679
Vize IslandRussia 10,6696,630
VladivostokRussia 11,7847,323
VolgogradRussia 7,0214,363
VologdaRussia 8,1305,052
VoronezRussia 7,2794,523
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,2878,257
VytegraRussia 8,2995,157
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,6971,676
ValenciaSpain 6,8194,237
ValladolidSpain 7,2344,495
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4974,659
VisbySweden 8,0264,988
VanTurkey 5,8923,661
ValleyUk 8,2265,112
VinnitsaUkraine 6,9924,345
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,29010,123
Valdez, AkUsa 14,7239,149
Valentine, NeUsa 14,4879,002
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,7569,791
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,2128,832
Vevay, InUsa 13,3328,285
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,9368,660
Victoria, TxUsa 14,5559,045
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,7158,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -