Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chipata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chipata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chipata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8043,606
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3773,963
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3793,964
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,1743,837
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2485,747
AzulArgentina 9,3225,793
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,5476,554
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7265,423
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,5176,535
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3956,459
AmberleyAustralia 12,1077,524
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1303,809
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0263,745
AimoresBrazil 7,8234,862
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,6824,774
AltamiraBrazil 9,3615,817
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,8266,106
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1045,036
ApodiBrazil 7,7444,812
AracajuBrazil 7,5484,690
AracuaiBrazil 7,9714,953
AragarcasBrazil 9,0575,628
AraxaBrazil 8,4305,238
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6034,725
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,4539,603
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,4079,574
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8698,618
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,5727,191
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,3788,313
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,6158,461
AbecheChad 3,3092,057
AntofagastaChile 10,6956,646
AricaChile 10,8546,745
AltaiChina 8,7445,434
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2137,589
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1897,575
AraucaColombia 11,6247,223
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,8907,389
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,7397,295
AzuaDominican Republic 11,8677,374
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9823,096
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,8283,000
AswanEgypt 4,1722,592
AsyutEgypt 4,5162,807
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,8078,580
AsmaraEritrea 3,2812,039
AssabEritrea 3,1631,966
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,5981,614
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6324,121
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,25810,724
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,1833,221
AccraGhana 4,1962,607
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,0883,783
AthensGreece 5,8073,608
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,7773,590
AasiaatGreenland 11,2276,976
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5026,526
AputiteqGreenland 10,3956,460
AkureyriIceland 9,7516,060
AgraIndia 6,6734,147
AhmedabadIndia 5,9643,706
AkolaIndia 6,1723,835
AllahabadIndia 6,8654,266
AmritsarIndia 6,7494,194
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5136,533
AbadanIran 5,1633,209
ArakIran 5,5993,479
AlbengaItaly 6,8674,267
AlgheroItaly 6,5244,054
AmendolaItaly 6,3663,956
AnconaItaly 6,6454,129
ArezzoItaly 6,6814,151
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5412,822
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,4812,785
AbashiriJapan 12,7787,940
AburatsuJapan 11,6167,218
AikawaJapan 12,2927,639
AjiroJapan 12,3597,680
AkitaJapan 12,4557,740
AkuneJapan 11,5097,152
AomoriJapan 12,5107,774
AsahikawaJapan 12,6287,847
AsosanJapan 11,6027,210
AmmanJordan 5,0763,154
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7574,820
AinaziLatvia 7,9774,957
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,6421,020
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,9101,187
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,6941,053
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,8161,129
AtarMauritania 6,2643,893
AgalegaMauritius 2,6351,637
AcapulcoMexico 14,8989,258
AayanbulagMongolia 9,3385,803
AltaiMongolia 9,1925,712
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,6365,988
AgadirMorocco 6,6484,131
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7614,823
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1687,561
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,6957,889
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1068,144
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4057,709
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5037,770
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1538,173
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1548,174
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,3188,276
AgadezNiger 4,3372,695
AsuncionParaguay 9,3915,835
ArequipaPeru 11,0456,864
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3806,450
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3279,524
AradRomania 6,7364,186
AjanRussia 12,2147,590
AldanRussia 11,4517,116
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,2534,507
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1535,688
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5427,793
AnadyrRussia 13,7278,530
ArkhangelskRussia 8,7055,409
ArmavirRussia 6,5654,080
AstrakhanRussia 6,8304,244
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,9619,918
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5764,708
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8464,254
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7214,177
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6924,158
Abu HamedSudan 3,6802,287
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9281,819
AqiqSudan 3,5872,229
ArbaatSudan 3,7432,326
AromaSudan 3,2912,045
AtbaraSudan 3,4782,161
Abu KamalSyria 5,4063,359
AleppoSyria 5,5513,450
AranyaprathetThailand 8,2735,141
AtakpameTogo 4,1942,606
AdanaTurkey 5,6263,496
AfyonTurkey 5,8193,616
AnkaraTurkey 5,9493,697
AntalyaTurkey 5,6093,486
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3133,923
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4915,276
AberporthUk 8,1295,052
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1325,053
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,4494,008
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,6734,147
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8563,017
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8463,011
ArtigasUruguay 9,1655,695
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,7428,539
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,2228,838
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,6999,755
Abilene, TxUsa 14,7519,166
Ada, MnUsa 14,0588,736
Adrian, MiUsa 13,1988,201
Aiken, ScUsa 13,0988,139
Akron, OhUsa 12,9998,078
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,1309,402
Albany, GaUsa 13,2938,260
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3577,678
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,9088,643
Albion, NeUsa 14,3238,901
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,2889,500
Aledo, IlUsa 13,7918,570
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,2498,855
Algona, IaUsa 13,9778,686
Alice, TxUsa 14,6729,117
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,4967,765
Alliance, NeUsa 14,6929,130
Alma, MiUsa 13,2638,242
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,1148,149
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,1689,426
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,8569,232
Amherst, MaUsa 12,2917,638
Amite, LaUsa 13,9188,649
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,7189,146
Anderson, InUsa 13,3948,323
Anderson, ScUsa 13,1858,193
Angelica, NyUsa 12,7047,895
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,1988,201
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,2029,447
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,3998,326
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1018,141
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,1418,166
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6278,468
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,7739,802
Atchison, KsUsa 14,1688,804
Athens, GaUsa 13,2208,215
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3238,279
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,4247,720
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4378,971
Auburn, NeUsa 14,2288,841
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0978,139
Augusta, MtUsa 15,0539,354
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5248,404
Austin, TxUsa 14,6089,077
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,0844,402
AndizanUzbekistan 7,2914,531
AcariguaVenezuela 11,5207,159
AdenYemen 3,2382,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -